1,271
edits
Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New page: The Board of Trustees is the governing body for the St. Mary's College of Maryland. The college is independent from the University of Maryland system. === Officers === [[James P. Mu...
The Board of Trustees is the governing body for the [[St. Mary's College of Maryland]]. The college is independent from the University of Maryland system.
=== Officers ===
[[James P. Muldoon]], Chairman, Washington, D.C.
[[Benjamin C. Bradlee]], Vice Chairman, Washington, D.C.
Patrick P. Hervy, Treasurer, Baltimore, Md.
Molly Mahoney, Secretary, Bethesda, Md.
=== Members ===
Sherrie Robinson Bailey '81 , Randallstown, Md.
Arthur "Lex" Birney, Annapolis, Md.
Cindy Broyles '79, Tall Timbers, Md.
Richard D'Amato, Annapolis, Md.
[[G. Thomas Daugherty]] '65 , Lexington Park, Md.
Peg Duchesne '77, Laurel, Md.
Althea M. Handy '79, Baltimore, Md.
Gail Harmon, Washington, D.C.
[[Steny H. Hoyer]], Mechanicsville, Md.
Walton Irwin '00, Washington D.C.
Thomas Penfield Jackson, Compton, Md.
Gary Jobson, Annapolis, Md.
Larry E. Leak '76, Clarksville, Md.
[[John J. McAllister]], Leonardtown, Md.
[[Michael O'Brien]] '68, Solomons, Md.
Katharine Russell, Palm Desert, Calif.
Carmen Shepard, Washington D.C.
James D. Stone, Baltimore, Md.
[[Robert Waldschmitt]], Solomons, Md.
John Chambers Wobensmith '93, New York, NY
=== Trustees Emeriti ===
[[June Auerbach]] '49
[[Benjamin Cardin]]
Edward O. Clarke, Jr.
Esther L. Coopersmith
Rupert Curry
Norton T. Dodge
Bonnie Green
Clementine Kaufman
R. Douglas Mathias
M. Wayne Munday
Steven Muller
[[J. Frank Raley]]
Donald Rothman
Terry Meyerhoff Rubenstein
[[William Donald Schaefer]]
Alice Waldschmitt
[[H. Thomas Waring]]
Harry Weitzel
J. Blacklock Wills, Sr.
=== Officers ===
[[James P. Muldoon]], Chairman, Washington, D.C.
[[Benjamin C. Bradlee]], Vice Chairman, Washington, D.C.
Patrick P. Hervy, Treasurer, Baltimore, Md.
Molly Mahoney, Secretary, Bethesda, Md.
=== Members ===
Sherrie Robinson Bailey '81 , Randallstown, Md.
Arthur "Lex" Birney, Annapolis, Md.
Cindy Broyles '79, Tall Timbers, Md.
Richard D'Amato, Annapolis, Md.
[[G. Thomas Daugherty]] '65 , Lexington Park, Md.
Peg Duchesne '77, Laurel, Md.
Althea M. Handy '79, Baltimore, Md.
Gail Harmon, Washington, D.C.
[[Steny H. Hoyer]], Mechanicsville, Md.
Walton Irwin '00, Washington D.C.
Thomas Penfield Jackson, Compton, Md.
Gary Jobson, Annapolis, Md.
Larry E. Leak '76, Clarksville, Md.
[[John J. McAllister]], Leonardtown, Md.
[[Michael O'Brien]] '68, Solomons, Md.
Katharine Russell, Palm Desert, Calif.
Carmen Shepard, Washington D.C.
James D. Stone, Baltimore, Md.
[[Robert Waldschmitt]], Solomons, Md.
John Chambers Wobensmith '93, New York, NY
=== Trustees Emeriti ===
[[June Auerbach]] '49
[[Benjamin Cardin]]
Edward O. Clarke, Jr.
Esther L. Coopersmith
Rupert Curry
Norton T. Dodge
Bonnie Green
Clementine Kaufman
R. Douglas Mathias
M. Wayne Munday
Steven Muller
[[J. Frank Raley]]
Donald Rothman
Terry Meyerhoff Rubenstein
[[William Donald Schaefer]]
Alice Waldschmitt
[[H. Thomas Waring]]
Harry Weitzel
J. Blacklock Wills, Sr.